LGBT Masters Aquatics Club

Official Middlesex County Masters Championship results.

Event 1Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    Name    Age    Team    Seed Time    Finals Time    Points

    1    Smith, Charlotte     20    Hackney Aquatics    2:28.87    2:30.08    6

    34.07    1:11.85 (37.78)    1:50.92 (39.07)    2:30.08 (39.16)

 

Event 1Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Demont, Catherine     25    Otter    2:14.00    2:15.70    6

    31.17    1:05.35 (34.18)    1:40.58 (35.23)    2:15.70 (35.12)

    2    Curd, Katie     25    Cally Masters Islington    2:15.00    2:16.90    5

    31.25    1:05.64 (34.39)    1:41.00 (35.36)    2:16.90 (35.90)

    3    Trevellick, Jessica     28    Otter    2:30.00    2:27.91    4

    35.25    1:13.18 (37.93)    1:51.63 (38.45)    2:27.91 (36.28)

    4    Law, Sarah-Jane     27    Otter    2:33.74    2:28.13    3

    34.69    1:11.78 (37.09)    1:50.77 (38.99)    2:28.13 (37.36)

    5    Coulier, Laura     28    Cally Masters Islington    2:30.00    2:39.57    2

    33.19    1:11.74 (38.55)    1:55.15 (43.41)    2:39.57 (44.42)

 

Event 1Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Heyn, Georgina     32    Teddington SC    2:10.00    2:09.04    6

    30.69    1:04.26 (33.57)    1:36.75 (32.49)    2:09.04 (32.29)

    2    Higlett, Alexis     33    Otter    2:15.00    2:16.65    5

    31.41    1:05.90 (34.49)    1:41.58 (35.68)    2:16.65 (35.07)

 

Event 1Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Yamawaki, Sachika     35    Barnet Copthall SC    2:21.00    2:18.26    6

    31.74    1:05.81 (34.07)    1:41.25 (35.44)    2:18.26 (37.01)

    2    Pritchard, Amy     38    Cally Masters Islington    2:20.00    2:20.83    5

    31.76    1:06.65 (34.89)    1:43.19 (36.54)    2:20.83 (37.64)

    3    Chong, Emily     35    Out to Swim    3:00.00    2:46.95    4

    37.19    1:18.96 (41.77)    2:02.73 (43.77)    2:46.95 (44.22)

    4    Tozser, Ottilia     36    Out to Swim    3:00.00    2:50.96    3

    38.24    1:22.06 (43.82)    2:07.48 (45.42)    2:50.96 (43.48)

 

Event 1Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Shaw, Elizabeth     50    Otter    2:50.00    2:53.38    6

    39.27    1:22.95 (43.68)    2:08.45 (45.50)    2:53.38 (44.93)

 

Event 1Women 55-59 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Butterworth, Karen     58    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    3:29.00    3:24.61    6

    47.33    1:39.13 (51.80)    2:32.36 (53.23)    3:24.61 (52.25)

 

Event 1Women 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Green, Susan     60    Cally Masters Islington    3:50.00    3:46.47    6

    50.24    1:48.94 (58.70)    2:47.69 (58.75)    3:46.47 (58.78)

 

Event 1Women 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Cinnamon, Catherine     66    Cally Masters Islington    4:30.00    4:37.98    6

    1:05.46    2:18.31 (1:12.85)    3:28.12 (1:09.81)    4:37.98 (1:09.86)

 

Event 1Men 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Fraser, Alex     23    Otter    2:15.00    2:18.56    6

    33.01    1:07.16 (34.15)    1:42.88 (35.72)    2:18.56 (35.68)

 

Event 1Men 25-29 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Benson, Andrew     27    Out to Swim    2:05.02    2:05.81    6

    29.16    1:00.74 (31.58)    1:33.65 (32.91)    2:05.81 (32.16)

    2    Whittingslow, Darren     26    Out to Swim    2:12.00    2:07.21    5

    28.54    1:00.65 (32.11)    1:34.15 (33.50)    2:07.21 (33.06)

    3    Hartley, Tristan     27    Out to Swim    2:35.00    2:26.23    4

    35.26    1:12.85 (37.59)    1:50.14 (37.29)    2:26.23 (36.09)

 

Event 1Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Rimbach, Wade     32    Otter    2:10.00    2:08.03    6

    31.09    1:04.47 (33.38)    1:37.19 (32.72)    2:08.03 (30.84)

    2    Smith, Leon     33    Teddington SC    2:04.00    2:08.54    5

    31.13    1:04.47 (33.34)    1:36.65 (32.18)    2:08.54 (31.89)

    3    Howard, Mark     31    Cally Masters Islington    2:14.31    2:13.32    4

    30.96    1:04.75 (33.79)    1:38.66 (33.91)    2:13.32 (34.66)

    4    Donot, Christophe     30    Out to Swim    2:21.57    2:20.76    3

    30.41    1:05.70 (35.29)    1:43.39 (37.69)    2:20.76 (37.37)

    5    Cutler, Chris     32    Out to Swim    2:15.00    2:24.07    2

    32.50    1:08.85 (36.35)    1:47.22 (38.37)    2:24.07 (36.85)

 

Event 1Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Bennett, Pip     35    Otter    2:18.00    2:14.18    6

    31.83    1:05.94 (34.11)    1:40.43 (34.49)    2:14.18 (33.75)

    2    Crnjakovic, Luka     38    Cally Masters Islington    2:11.60    2:15.37    5

    30.77    1:05.00 (34.23)    1:41.08 (36.08)    2:15.37 (34.29)

    3    Warren, Nick     39    Cally Masters Islington    2:21.43    2:24.39    4

    31.45    1:06.99 (35.54)    1:45.50 (38.51)    2:24.39 (38.89)

    4    Schiff, Kieron     36    Hackney Aquatics    2:35.00    2:30.71    3

    33.97    1:11.33 (37.36)    1:50.98 (39.65)    2:30.71 (39.73)

    5    Lorimer, Stephen     38    Cally Masters Islington    2:32.00    2:36.25    2

    33.46    1:11.27 (37.81)    1:53.26 (41.99)    2:36.25 (42.99)

    6    Lazar, Arpad     39    Out to Swim    3:30.00    3:17.61    1

    43.33    1:29.79 (46.46)    2:21.50 (51.71)    3:17.61 (56.11)

 

Event 1Men 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Reys, Mike     42    Otter    2:12.30    2:16.32    6

    31.12    1:05.43 (34.31)    1:41.06 (35.63)    2:16.32 (35.26)

    2    Marsden, Simon     42    Barnet Copthall SC    2:22.40    2:19.60    5

    31.56    1:06.76 (35.20)    1:43.02 (36.26)    2:19.60 (36.58)

    3    Young, Nils     40    Cally Masters Islington    2:20.00    2:19.94    4

    32.86    1:08.33 (35.47)    1:44.91 (36.58)    2:19.94 (35.03)

    4    Geleoc, Olivier     42    Otter    2:30.00    2:21.75    3

    32.42    1:07.60 (35.18)    1:43.91 (36.31)    2:21.75 (37.84)

 

Event 1Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Bradford, Martin     49    Out to Swim    2:26.00    2:21.40    6

    32.34    1:08.11 (35.77)    1:44.91 (36.80)    2:21.40 (36.49)

    2    Lumby, Dougal     46    Broomfield Park SC    2:21.50    2:24.19    5

    33.61    1:09.85 (36.24)    1:47.14 (37.29)    2:24.19 (37.05)

 

Event 1Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Appleby, Martin     63    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    2:53.00    2:56.95    6

    40.63    1:25.12 (44.49)    2:10.68 (45.56)    2:56.95 (46.27)

    2    Whatling, Richard     62    Cally Masters Islington    3:20.00    3:03.72    5

    40.15    1:25.23 (45.08)    2:14.12 (48.89)    3:03.72 (49.60)

 

Event 1Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Moore, Richard     68    Hackney Aquatics    3:20.85    3:19.95    6

    44.50    1:34.13 (49.63)    2:28.42 (54.29)    3:19.95 (51.53)

 

Event 1Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Phillips, Roger     72    Otter    3:15.00    3:12.22    6

    45.87    1:33.39 (47.52)    2:23.38 (49.99)    3:12.22 (48.84)

    2    Ray, Anthony     72    Otter    3:30.00    3:28.99    5

    46.86    1:38.80 (51.94)    2:34.41 (55.61)    3:28.99 (54.58)

 

Event 1Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Dean, Clive     79    Enfield Swim Squad    3:50.00    3:51.84    6

    54.04    1:53.20 (59.16)    2:53.79 (1:00.59)    3:51.84 (58.05)

 

Event 1Men 80-84 200 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Goddard, Michael     80    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    3:52.00    4:05.69    6

    56.31    (-) 3:02.94 (2:06.63)    4:05.69 (1:02.75)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 2Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Bell, Gemma     28    Cally Masters Islington    40.00    40.69    6

    2    Trevellick, Jessica     28    Otter    43.50    42.40    5

 

Event 2Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Heyn, Georgina     32    Teddington SC    32.80    33.01    6

    2    Morgan, Natasha     34    Cally Masters Islington    39.50    39.48    5

    3    Higlett, Alexis     33    Otter    45.00    42.31    4

    4    Reynolds, Olivia     30    Otter    43.00    42.33    3

 

Event 2Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Tozser, Ottilia     36    Out to Swim    41.60    44.19    6

    2    Kulikova, Erika     35    Out to Swim    55.00    49.55    5

 

Event 2Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    ---    Goad, Liz     49    Otter    55.00    DQ

    7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands,  or touch simultaneous

 

Event 2Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Shaw, Elizabeth     50    Otter    45.00    45.92    6

    2    Challands, Jo     54    Cally Masters Islington    50.00    48.72    5

 

Event 2Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Butterworth, Karen     58    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    58.00    57.06    6

 

Event 2Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Procter, Sue     60    Barnet Copthall SC    50.00    47.25    6

    2    Green, Susan     60    Cally Masters Islington    1:05.00    58.72    5

 

Event 2Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Cinnamon, Catherine     66    Cally Masters Islington    1:10.00    1:05.14    6

 

Event 2Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Blower, Elaine     71    Barnet Copthall SC    55.50    55.74    6

 

Event 2Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Liu, Kim Lam     23    Otter    30.04    31.45    6

    2    Ly, Jonathan     24    Westminster Tiburones    35.00    34.29    5

    3    Gill-Nasadi, Dontony     24    Otter    34.21    35.39    4

 

Event 2Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Benson, Andrew     27    Out to Swim    30.39    31.23    6

    2    Whittingslow, Darren     26    Out to Swim    40.00    36.20    5

    3    Miller, Nicholas     27    Out to Swim    38.00    38.89    4

    4    Molha, Cristiano     28    Out to Swim    50.00    44.54    3

 

Event 2Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Smith, Leon     33    Teddington SC    30.50    31.25    6

    2    Lue, Stephen     32    Out to Swim    31.90    31.95    5

    3    Rimbach, Wade     32    Otter    33.50    33.01    4

    4    Hadden, Daniel     30    Out to Swim    35.00    35.67    3

    5    Howard, Mark     31    Cally Masters Islington    32.51    36.46    2

    6    Blackemore, David     32    Cally Masters Islington    48.70    42.23    1

    7    Tringham, James     34    Westminster Tiburones    50.00    47.79

    8    Lixberth, Diaz     33    Cally Masters Islington    NT    50.06

 

Event 2Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Bennett, Pip     35    Otter    37.00    36.11    6

    2    Crnjakovic, Luka     38    Cally Masters Islington    37.60    37.09    5

    3    Seyde, Paul     38    Out to Swim    37.60    37.76    4

    4    Freer, Adam     39    Barnet Copthall SC    37.50    38.25    3

    5    Stofregen, Johannes     35    Out to Swim    40.17    39.07    2

    6    Lorimer, Stephen     38    Cally Masters Islington    39.50    39.20    1

    7    Warren, Nick     39    Cally Masters Islington    37.46    40.03

    8    Lazar, Arpad     39    Out to Swim    45.50    46.24

 

Event 2Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Reys, Mike     42    Otter    33.30    33.49    6

    2    Geleoc, Olivier     42    Otter    40.00    36.67    5

    3    Marsden, Simon     42    Barnet Copthall SC    38.90    37.80    4

    4    Young, Nils     40    Cally Masters Islington    41.00    40.93    3

 

Event 2Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Centella-Rodriguez, Jose     49    Out to Swim    36.50    36.50    6

    2    Lumby, Dougal     46    Broomfield Park SC    36.00    37.17    5

 

Event 2Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Wells, Keith     51    Out to Swim    46.30    43.64    6

 

Event 2Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Forrest, David     55    Out to Swim    36.00    37.01    6

    2    Lovel, Darcy     58    Out to Swim    42.00    44.52    5

 

 

Event 2Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Kaethner, Chris     61    Hackney Aquatics    36.00    37.05    6

    2    NG, Paul     62    Barnet Copthall SC    51.50    50.55    5

 

Event 2Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Moore, Richard     68    Hackney Aquatics    48.00    53.13    6

    2    Bratt, Steve     66    Otter    1:10.90    56.91    5

    ---    Botham, Paul     69    Cally Masters Islington    1:05.00    DQ

    4.4 Start before starting signal

 

Event 2Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Wilson, Roy     70    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    57.00    59.97    6

 

Event 2Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Dean, Clive     79    Enfield Swim Squad    48.00    51.76    6

 

Event 2Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Breaststroke

    1    Goddard, Michael     80    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    1:10.00    1:22.93    6

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 3Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Procter, Sarah     20    Barnet Copthall SC    33.00    31.30    6

    2    Smith, Charlotte     20    Hackney Aquatics    36.42    35.12    5

 

Event 3Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Curd, Katie     25    Cally Masters Islington    32.00    31.43    6

    2    Demont, Catherine     25    Otter    31.00    32.07    5

    3    Trevellick, Jessica     28    Otter    37.00    32.44    4

    4    Bell, Gemma     28    Cally Masters Islington    34.06    34.48    3

    5    Law, Sarah-Jane     27    Otter    35.41    36.32    2

    6    Coulier, Laura     28    Cally Masters Islington    38.00    37.39    1

 

Event 3Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Heyn, Georgina     32    Teddington SC    29.50    30.18    6

    2    Higlett, Alexis     33    Otter    34.00    32.44    5

    3    Morgan, Natasha     34    Cally Masters Islington    34.50    33.77    4

    4    Reynolds, Olivia     30    Otter    36.00    43.18    3

 

Event 3Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Pritchard, Amy     38    Cally Masters Islington    33.50    32.51    6

    2    Hasnain, Catherine     35    Otter    38.00    34.01    5

    3    Yamawaki, Sachika     35    Barnet Copthall SC    33.00    34.49    4

 

Event 3Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Wharton, Astrid     47    Otter    50.00    59.35    6

 

Event 3Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Bateson, Natalie     50    Barnet Copthall SC    36.90    37.08    6

    2    Rolf, Maree     52    Cally Masters Islington    50.00    41.81    5

    3    Shaw, Elizabeth     50    Otter    42.00    42.62    4

 

 

Event 3Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Butterworth, Karen     58    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    57.00    56.73    6

 

Event 3Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Procter, Sue     60    Barnet Copthall SC    40.50    41.21    6

    2    Green, Susan     60    Cally Masters Islington    1:05.00    58.49    5

 

Event 3Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Cinnamon, Catherine     66    Cally Masters Islington    1:10.00    1:06.97    6

 

 

Event 3Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Fraser, Alex     23    Otter    29.45    30.08    6

    2    Possner, Hugo     24    Out to Swim    45.00    35.01    5

    ---    Ly, Jonathan     24    Westminster Tiburones    40.00    DQ

    4.4 Start before starting signal

 

Event 3Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Benson, Andrew     27    Out to Swim    27.12    27.92    6

    2    Whittingslow, Darren     26    Out to Swim    27.50    28.99    5

    3    Hartley, Tristan     27    Out to Swim    35.00    30.14    4

 

Event 3Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Lue, Matthew     34    Out to Swim    27.50    27.35    6

    2    Smith, Leon     33    Teddington SC    27.00    28.45    5

    3    Rimbach, Wade     32    Otter    28.00    29.05    4

    4    Howard, Mark     31    Cally Masters Islington    33.12    32.49    3

    5    Cutler, Chris     32    Out to Swim    29.00    32.80    2

 

Event 3Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Banks, Chris     38    Barnet Copthall SC    28.80    29.48    6

    2    Bennett, Pip     35    Otter    31.00    31.01    5

    3    Zawierski, Jacek     36    London Borough of Hounslow    28.51    31.23    4

    4    Crnjakovic, Luka     38    Cally Masters Islington    31.28    31.98    3

    5    Warren, Nick     39    Cally Masters Islington    32.12    32.62    2

    6    Seyde, Paul     38    Out to Swim    33.40    32.89    1

    7    Lorimer, Stephen     38    Cally Masters Islington    34.00    35.55

 

Event 3Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Geleoc, Olivier     42    Otter    35.00    29.77    6

    2    Reys, Mike     42    Otter    30.50    30.64    5

    3    Marsden, Simon     42    Barnet Copthall SC    32.30    31.84    4

    4    Eveleigh, Robert     40    Out to Swim    42.00    43.17    3

 

Event 3Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Bradford, Martin     49    Out to Swim    33.40    32.98    6

    2    Lumby, Dougal     46    Broomfield Park SC    33.10    34.40    5

    3    Randall, Roger     45    Barnet Copthall SC    33.91    36.33    4

 

Event 3Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Forrest, David     55    Out to Swim    31.00    31.60    6

 

 

 

Event 3Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Whatling, Richard     62    Cally Masters Islington    55.00    46.70    6

 

Event 3Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Pitcock, David     67    Barnet Copthall SC    51.00    49.75    6

    2    Bratt, Steve     66    Otter    1:12.20    55.01    5

 

Event 3Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Phillips, Roger     72    Otter    42.59    45.70    6

    2    Wilson, Roy     70    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    1:01.00    1:01.84    5

 

Event 3Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly

    1    Dean, Clive     79    Enfield Swim Squad    52.00    58.39    6

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 4Women 120-159 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    1:03.91    12

    36.64    1:03.91 (27.27)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:04.97    10

    36.08    1:04.97 (28.89)

    3    Otter        B    NT    1:10.65    8

    39.12    1:10.65 (31.53)

    4    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:17.74    6

    43.84    1:17.74 (33.90)

 

Event 4Women 160-199 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:04.45    12

    35.19    1:04.45 (29.26)

 

Event 4Women 200-239 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:35.64    12

    42.76    1:35.64 (52.88)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 5Men 72-99 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    ---    Otter        A    NT    DQ

    10.9 Fewer than four swimmers in a team

    30.19    DQ (27.43)

 

Event 5Men 100-119 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Out to Swim        A    NT    56.93    12

    32.30    56.93 (24.63)

 

Event 5Men 120-159 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    58.98    12

    31.36    58.98 (27.62)

    2    Otter        A    NT    59.20    10

    32.33    59.20 (26.87)

    3    Out to Swim        A    NT    59.96    8

    33.14    59.96 (26.82)

    4    Westminster Tiburones        A    NT    1:11.00    6

    40.24    1:11.00 (30.76)

 

 

Event 5Men 160-199 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:09.74    12

    37.46    1:09.74 (32.28)

 

Event 5Men 200-239 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        B    NT    1:05.58    12

    39.13    1:05.58 (26.45)

    2    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:06.88    10

    36.08    1:06.88 (30.80)

    3    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:11.11    8

    41.02    1:11.11 (30.09)

    4    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:17.18    6

    49.90    1:17.18 (27.28)

 

Event 5Men 240-279 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    1:23.12    12

    50.15    1:23.12 (32.97)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 6Mixed 72-99 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    58.60    12

    29.86    58.60 (28.74)

    2    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:01.85    10

    34.36    1:01.85 (27.49)

    3    Hackney Aquatics        A    NT    1:07.43    8

    34.13    1:07.43 (33.30)

 

Event 6Mixed 100-119 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:10.62    12

    40.27    1:10.62 (30.35)

 

Event 6Mixed 120-159 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    59.06    12

    29.57    59.06 (29.49)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:00.37    10

    32.06    1:00.37 (28.31)

    3    Cally Masters Islington        B    NT    1:03.52    8

    34.65    1:03.52 (28.87)

    4    Otter        B    NT    1:04.82    6

    36.53    1:04.82 (28.29)

    5    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:13.42    4

    40.57    1:13.42 (32.85)

 

Event 6Mixed 160-199 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:03.50    12

    38.00    1:03.50 (25.50)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:13.27    10

    43.82    1:13.27 (29.45)

    ---    Barnet Copthall SC        B    NT    DQ

    10.10 Feet or hand(s) in ASA Guidance lost touch with start place before preceding team-mate

    33.94    DQ (30.72)

 

 

 

Event 6Mixed 200-239 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:07.73    12

    40.01    1:07.73 (27.72)

    2    Otter        B    NT    1:22.54    10

    48.37    1:22.54 (34.17)

 

Event 6Mixed 240-279 100 SC Meter Medley Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:14.77    12

    40.09    1:14.77 (34.68)

    ---    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    DQ

    53.19    DQ (53.01)

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 7Women 120-159 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    56.38    12

    28.23    56.38 (28.15)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    57.41    10

    29.36    57.41 (28.05)

    3    Otter        B    NT    58.42    8

    28.71    58.42 (29.71)

    4    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:07.11    6

    34.22    1:07.11 (32.89)

 

Event 7Women 160-199 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:14.02    12

    40.84    1:14.02 (33.18)

 

Event 7Women 200-239 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    57.17    12

    28.49    57.17 (28.68)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:25.43    10

    51.65    1:25.43 (33.78)

 

Event 7Women 240-279 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:08.80    12

    34.39    1:08.80 (34.41)

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Event 8Men 72-99 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    50.17    12

    25.21    50.17 (24.96)

 

 

Event 8Men 100-119 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Out to Swim        A    NT    46.42    12

    23.74    46.42 (22.68)

 

 

Event 8Men 120-159 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    51.68    12

    25.79    51.68 (25.89)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    51.91    10

    25.87    51.91 (26.04)

    3    Out to Swim        A    NT    52.07    8

    27.21    52.07 (24.86)

    4    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    56.05    6

    29.58    56.05 (26.47)

    5    Westminster Tiburones        A    NT    59.94    4

    30.93    59.94 (29.01)

 

Event 8Men 160-199 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    56.02    12

    28.34    56.02 (27.68)

    2    Out to Swim        A    NT    59.54    10

    30.56    59.54 (28.98)

    3    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:03.37    8

    33.38    1:03.37 (29.99)

 

Event 8Men 200-239 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:02.10    12

    34.44    1:02.10 (27.66)

    2    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:02.48    10

    32.83    1:02.48 (29.65)

 

Event 8Men 240-279 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    1:08.54    12

    30.96    1:08.54 (37.58)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 9Mixed 72-99 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    51.36    12

    24.32    51.36 (27.04)

    2    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    55.73    10

    29.50    55.73 (26.23)

    3    Hackney Aquatics        A    NT    1:01.55    8

    30.06    1:01.55 (31.49)

 

Event 9Mixed 100-119 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:03.57    12

    30.85    1:03.57 (32.72)

 

Event 9Mixed 120-159 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Otter        A    NT    53.35    12

    25.93    53.35 (27.42)

    2    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    54.60    10

    27.04    54.60 (27.56)

    3    Cally Masters Islington        B    NT    54.63    8

    26.31    54.63 (28.32)

    4    Otter        B    NT    55.29    6

    26.14    55.29 (29.15)

    5    Out to Swim        A    NT    1:02.60    4

    33.40    1:02.60 (29.20)

 

Event 9Mixed 160-199 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    54.30    12

    28.80    54.30 (25.50)

    2    Barnet Copthall SC        B    NT    56.68    10

    28.13    56.68 (28.55)

    3    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:04.33    8

    30.82    1:04.33 (33.51)

 

Event 9Mixed 200-239 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:02.80    12

    34.62    1:02.80 (28.18)

 

Event 9Mixed 240-279 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay

    1    Barnet Copthall SC        A    NT    1:05.20    12

    27.91    1:05.20 (37.29)

    2    Otter        A    NT    1:12.52    10

    37.36    1:12.52 (35.16)

    3    Cally Masters Islington        A    NT    1:33.80    8

    49.00    1:33.80 (44.80)

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Event 10Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Procter, Sarah     20    Barnet Copthall SC    1:15.00    1:12.61    6

    34.07    1:12.61 (38.54)

    2    Smith, Charlotte     20    Hackney Aquatics    1:20.98    1:22.05    5

    36.86    1:22.05 (45.19)

 

Event 10Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Demont, Catherine     25    Otter    1:17.00    1:14.48    6

    35.19    1:14.48 (39.29)

    2    Curd, Katie     25    Cally Masters Islington    1:13.00    1:14.64    5

    32.89    1:14.64 (41.75)

    3    Bell, Gemma     28    Cally Masters Islington    1:18.00    1:17.74    4

    36.92    1:17.74 (40.82)

    4    Trevellick, Jessica     28    Otter    1:20.00    1:19.32    3

    39.39    1:19.32 (39.93)

    5    Coulier, Laura     28    Cally Masters Islington    1:26.12    1:22.05    2

    38.20    1:22.05 (43.85)

 

Event 10Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Heyn, Georgina     32    Teddington SC    1:05.50    1:06.90    6

    32.21    1:06.90 (34.69)

    2    Morgan, Natasha     34    Cally Masters Islington    1:17.00    1:17.26    5

    36.38    1:17.26 (40.88)

    3    Higlett, Alexis     33    Otter    1:16.00    1:17.28    4

    35.65    1:17.28 (41.63)

    4    Reynolds, Olivia     30    Otter    1:15.00    1:23.39    3

    40.04    1:23.39 (43.35)

    5    Rowsome, Laura     31    Out to Swim    1:50.00    1:27.75    2

    40.41    1:27.75 (47.34)

 

 

Event 10Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Yamawaki, Sachika     35    Barnet Copthall SC    1:12.50    1:12.89    6

    34.26    1:12.89 (38.63)

    2    Hasnain, Catherine     35    Otter    1:26.00    1:19.83    5

    36.17    1:19.83 (43.66)

    ---    Chong, Emily     35    Out to Swim    1:50.00    DQ

    6.5 Not on the back at finish - back

    45.52    DQ (48.13)

 

Event 10Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Rolf, Maree     52    Cally Masters Islington    1:31.38    1:30.48    6

    42.62    1:30.48 (47.86)

    2    Shaw, Elizabeth     50    Otter    1:30.00    1:34.18    5

    46.69    1:34.18 (47.49)

    3    Challands, Jo     54    Cally Masters Islington    1:45.00    1:47.30    4

    52.79    1:47.30 (54.51)

 

Event 10Women 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Butterworth, Karen     58    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    1:55.00    1:55.85    6

    57.72    1:55.85 (58.13)

 

Event 10Women 60-64 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Procter, Sue     60    Barnet Copthall SC    1:37.00    1:41.02    6

    47.71    1:41.02 (53.31)

    2    Green, Susan     60    Cally Masters Islington    2:10.00    2:03.61    5

    56.51    2:03.61 (1:07.10)

 

Event 10Women 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Cinnamon, Catherine     66    Cally Masters Islington    2:30.00    2:25.97    6

    1:12.49    2:25.97 (1:13.48)

 

Event 10Men 18-24 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Wilson, Oliver     24    Out to Swim    1:01.98    1:02.31    6

    28.60    1:02.31 (33.71)

    2    Liu, Kim Lam     23    Otter    1:03.56    1:04.94    5

    31.11    1:04.94 (33.83)

    3    Gill-Nasadi, Dontony     24    Otter    1:10.48    1:13.40    4

    34.39    1:13.40 (39.01)

    4    Fraser, Alex     23    Otter    1:11.00    1:14.26    3

    32.26    1:14.26 (42.00)

    5    Ly, Jonathan     24    Westminster Tiburones    1:18.00    1:16.13    2

    37.88    1:16.13 (38.25)

    6    Possner, Hugo     24    Out to Swim    1:40.00    1:20.24    1

    36.96    1:20.24 (43.28)

 

Event 10Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Benson, Andrew     27    Out to Swim    1:02.84    1:04.15    6

    30.99    1:04.15 (33.16)

    2    Whittingslow, Darren     26    Out to Swim    1:15.00    1:06.52    5

    30.42    1:06.52 (36.10)

    3    Hartley, Tristan     27    Out to Swim    1:30.00    1:15.33    4

    36.08    1:15.33 (39.25)

 

 

 

Event 10Men 30-34 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Smith, Leon     33    Teddington SC    1:00.50    1:02.27    6

    28.84    1:02.27 (33.43)

    2    Rimbach, Wade     32    Otter    1:05.00    1:04.83    5

    31.05    1:04.83 (33.78)

    3    Howard, Mark     31    Cally Masters Islington    1:09.11    1:10.23    4

    32.83    1:10.23 (37.40)

    4    Donot, Christophe     30    Out to Swim    1:07.60    1:11.57    3

    32.98    1:11.57 (38.59)

 

Event 10Men 35-39 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Crnjakovic, Luka     38    Cally Masters Islington    1:09.05    1:10.98    6

    33.15    1:10.98 (37.83)

    2    Bennett, Pip     35    Otter    1:10.00    1:11.03    5

    34.03    1:11.03 (37.00)

    3    Seyde, Paul     38    Out to Swim    1:13.40    1:13.54    4

    33.96    1:13.54 (39.58)

    4    Zawierski, Jacek     36    London Borough of Hounslow    1:17.60    1:14.24    3

    33.96    1:14.24 (40.28)

    5    Warren, Nick     39    Cally Masters Islington    1:13.67    1:15.55    2

    35.00    1:15.55 (40.55)

    6    Stofregen, Johannes     35    Out to Swim    1:20.00    1:16.12    1

    34.31    1:16.12 (41.81)

    7    Lorimer, Stephen     38    Cally Masters Islington    1:17.00    1:18.92

    37.41    1:18.92 (41.51)

    8    Lazar, Arpad     39    Out to Swim    1:39.50    1:37.43

    47.60    1:37.43 (49.83)

 

Event 10Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Reys, Mike     42    Otter    1:06.50    1:10.41    6

    33.70    1:10.41 (36.71)

    2    Marsden, Simon     42    Barnet Copthall SC    1:14.00    1:12.74    5

    34.64    1:12.74 (38.10)

    3    Geleoc, Olivier     42    Otter    1:15.30    1:13.02    4

    35.60    1:13.02 (37.42)

    4    Eveleigh, Robert     40    Out to Swim    1:45.00    1:35.36    3

    47.63    1:35.36 (47.73)

 

Event 10Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Lumby, Dougal     46    Broomfield Park SC    1:14.30    1:15.27    6

    36.83    1:15.27 (38.44)

    2    Centella-Rodriguez, Jose     49    Out to Swim    1:16.30    1:15.32    5

    38.04    1:15.32 (37.28)

    3    Randall, Roger     45    Barnet Copthall SC    1:18.00    1:26.36    4

    39.90    1:26.36 (46.46)

 

Event 10Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Forrest, David     55    Out to Swim    1:12.00    1:12.95    6

    33.81    1:12.95 (39.14)

    2    Randerson, Simon     59    Out to Swim    1:40.00    1:35.93    5

    45.45    1:35.93 (50.48)

 

 

 

Event 10Men 65-69 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Bratt, Steve     66    Otter    2:13.00    1:57.82    6

    54.38    1:57.82 (1:03.44)

 

Event 10Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Wilson, Roy     70    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    1:58.00    2:02.01    6

    58.84    2:02.01 (1:03.17)

 

Event 10Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM

    1    Dean, Clive     79    Enfield Swim Squad    1:55.00    1:52.63    6

    58.90    1:52.63 (53.73)

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 11Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Smith, Charlotte     20    Hackney Aquatics    37.98    37.04    6

 

Event 11Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Curd, Katie     25    Cally Masters Islington    32.00    33.90    6

    2    Bell, Gemma     28    Cally Masters Islington    36.00    36.44    5

    3    Coulier, Laura     28    Cally Masters Islington    39.00    37.96    4

    4    Trevellick, Jessica     28    Otter    38.50    38.96    3

 

Event 11Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Heyn, Georgina     32    Teddington SC    33.00    32.31    6

    2    Higlett, Alexis     33    Otter    37.00    36.73    5

    3    Morgan, Natasha     34    Cally Masters Islington    36.80    37.93    4

    4    Rowsome, Laura     31    Out to Swim    45.00    40.77    3

    5    Reynolds, Olivia     30    Otter    40.00    41.16    2

 

Event 11Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Hasnain, Catherine     35    Otter    38.00    35.15    6

    2    Yamawaki, Sachika     35    Barnet Copthall SC    34.50    35.23    5

    3    Pritchard, Amy     38    Cally Masters Islington    37.50    35.56    4

 

Event 11Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Wharton, Astrid     47    Otter    48.00    49.37    6

    2    Pinto, Donna     48    Out to Swim    1:05.00    51.61    5

 

Event 11Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Jackson, Cate     52    Barnet Copthall SC    36.00    36.50    6

    2    Rolf, Maree     52    Cally Masters Islington    43.12    43.06    5

    3    Challands, Jo     54    Cally Masters Islington    48.00    48.67    4

    4    Shaw, Elizabeth     50    Otter    47.00    49.26    3

 

Event 11Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Butterworth, Karen     58    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    53.00    54.18    6

 

Event 11Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Green, Susan     60    Cally Masters Islington    1:01.00    59.28    6

 

Event 11Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Cinnamon, Catherine     66    Cally Masters Islington    1:25.00    1:21.11    6

 

 

Event 11Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Blower, Elaine     71    Barnet Copthall SC    45.00    44.88    6

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 11Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Fraser, Alex     23    Otter    30.60    32.62    6

 

Event 11Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Whittingslow, Darren     26    Out to Swim    32.00    30.69    6

    2    Benson, Andrew     27    Out to Swim    34.51    33.31    5

    3    Guest, David     26    Barnet Copthall SC    33.00    33.39    4

 

Event 11Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Rimbach, Wade     32    Otter    30.00    30.20    6

    2    Smith, Leon     33    Teddington SC    30.00    30.96    5

    3    Howard, Mark     31    Cally Masters Islington    32.06    33.71    4

    4    Cutler, Chris     32    Out to Swim    29.00    34.78    3

    5    Blackemore, David     32    Cally Masters Islington    55.30    44.79    2

    6    Tringham, James     34    Westminster Tiburones    48.00    49.46    1

    ---    Lixberth, Diaz     33    Cally Masters Islington    NT    DQ

    6.5 Not on the back at finish

 

Event 11Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Crnjakovic, Luka     38    Cally Masters Islington    31.10    32.84    6

    2    Bennett, Pip     35    Otter    36.00    33.94    5

    3    Seyde, Paul     38    Out to Swim    35.00    35.84    4

    4    Warren, Nick     39    Cally Masters Islington    37.02    35.93    3

    5    Stofregen, Johannes     35    Out to Swim    40.00    38.06    2

    6    Lorimer, Stephen     38    Cally Masters Islington    39.00    40.02    1

    7    Freer, Adam     39    Barnet Copthall SC    40.00    42.12

 

Event 11Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Marsden, Simon     42    Barnet Copthall SC    34.70    33.87    6

    2    Reys, Mike     42    Otter    31.50    34.24    5

    3    Geleoc, Olivier     42    Otter    45.00    38.07    4

    4    Young, Nils     40    Cally Masters Islington    37.00    38.60    3

 

Event 11Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Bradford, Martin     49    Out to Swim    35.00    34.72    6

    2    Lumby, Dougal     46    Broomfield Park SC    37.80    37.58    5

 

Event 11Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Wells, Keith     51    Out to Swim    55.00    46.26    6

 

Event 11Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Randerson, Simon     59    Out to Swim    40.00    45.17    6

    2    Lovel, Darcy     58    Out to Swim    43.00    48.54    5

 

Event 11Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    NG, Paul     62    Barnet Copthall SC    45.79    45.25    6

    2    Whatling, Richard     62    Cally Masters Islington    55.00    47.33    5

 

 

Event 11Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Pitcock, David     67    Barnet Copthall SC    49.50    49.45    6

    2    Bratt, Steve     66    Otter    1:10.00    50.25    5

    3    Moore, Richard     68    Hackney Aquatics    52.00    55.59    4

    4    Botham, Paul     69    Cally Masters Islington    1:05.00    1:12.84    3

 

Event 11Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Ray, Anthony     72    Otter    50.00    52.41    6

    ---    Wilson, Roy     70    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    58.00    DQ

    6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)

 

Event 11Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Dean, Clive     79    Enfield Swim Squad    52.00    54.85    6

 

Event 11Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Backstroke

    1    Goddard, Michael     80    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    58.00    1:06.21    6

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Event 12Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Procter, Sarah     20    Barnet Copthall SC    30.00    29.70    6

    2    Smith, Charlotte     20    Hackney Aquatics    32.87    33.36    5

 

Event 12Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Demont, Catherine     25    Otter    28.00    29.15    6

    2    Curd, Katie     25    Cally Masters Islington    30.00    30.17    5

    3    Trevellick, Jessica     28    Otter    31.50    31.64    4

    4    Coulier, Laura     28    Cally Masters Islington    34.00    32.27    3

    5    Law, Sarah-Jane     27    Otter    31.74    33.92    2

 

Event 12Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Heyn, Georgina     32    Teddington SC    26.70    27.35    6

    2    Higlett, Alexis     33    Otter    29.00    29.10    5

    3    Reynolds, Olivia     30    Otter    31.00    30.29    4

    4    Morgan, Natasha     34    Cally Masters Islington    32.00    33.13    3

    5    Rowsome, Laura     31    Out to Swim    37.00    35.42    2

 

Event 12Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Yamawaki, Sachika     35    Barnet Copthall SC    29.50    29.26    6

    2    Pritchard, Amy     38    Cally Masters Islington    29.99    30.14    5

    3    Hasnain, Catherine     35    Otter    35.00    31.54    4

 

Event 12Women 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Moody, Anna     45    Out to Swim    48.00    39.20    6

    2    Goad, Liz     49    Otter    44.00    40.53    5

    3    Pinto, Donna     48    Out to Swim    55.00    40.68    4

 

Event 12Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Cannon, Melissa     51    Barnet Copthall SC    31.80    30.73    6

    2    Jackson, Cate     52    Barnet Copthall SC    30.90    31.02    5

    3    Bateson, Natalie     50    Barnet Copthall SC    32.90    33.17    4

    4    Shaw, Elizabeth     50    Otter    35.00    37.76    3

    5    Rolf, Maree     52    Cally Masters Islington    38.28    38.33    2

 

Event 12Women 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Butterworth, Karen     58    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    45.00    44.85    6

 

Event 12Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Green, Susan     60    Cally Masters Islington    51.00    49.93    6

 

Event 12Women 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Cinnamon, Catherine     66    Cally Masters Islington    1:05.00    1:01.53    6

 

Event 12Women 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Blower, Elaine     71    Barnet Copthall SC    38.80    40.04    6

 

Event 12Women 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Jackson, Jackie     78    Barnet Copthall SC    44.00    42.16    6

 

Event 12Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Wilson, Oliver     24    Out to Swim    22.50    24.06    6

    2    Liu, Kim Lam     23    Otter    25.32    26.08    5

    3    Gill-Nasadi, Dontony     24    Otter    27.58    29.04    4

    4    Possner, Hugo     24    Out to Swim    40.00    32.38    3

 

Event 12Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Benson, Andrew     27    Out to Swim    25.77    26.11    6

    2    Whittingslow, Darren     26    Out to Swim    25.96    27.02    5

    3    Hartley, Tristan     27    Out to Swim    35.00    29.01    4

    4    Guest, David     26    Barnet Copthall SC    29.00    29.24    3

    5    Miller, Nicholas     27    Out to Swim    30.00    29.78    2

    6    Molha, Cristiano     28    Out to Swim    45.00    34.10    1

    7    Milian, Alin     26    Barnet Copthall SC    25.00    42.03

 

Event 12Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Lue, Matthew     34    Out to Swim    24.59    23.97    6

    2    Lue, Stephen     32    Out to Swim    25.00    25.63    5

    3    Smith, Leon     33    Teddington SC    24.50    25.96    4

    4    Rimbach, Wade     32    Otter    26.00    27.01    3

    5    Donot, Christophe     30    Out to Swim    26.02    27.27    2

    6    Hadden, Daniel     30    Out to Swim    28.50    28.49    1

    *7    Howard, Mark     31    Cally Masters Islington    28.96    29.06

    *7    Cutler, Chris     32    Out to Swim    26.00    29.06

    9    Furnival, Jack     30    Westminster Tiburones    29.00    30.25

    10    Lixberth, Diaz     33    Cally Masters Islington    NT    38.86

 

Event 12Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Banks, Chris     38    Barnet Copthall SC    26.50    26.96    6

    2    Zawierski, Jacek     36    London Borough of Hounslow    26.89    27.25    5

    3    Crnjakovic, Luka     38    Cally Masters Islington    27.89    28.55    4

    4    Warren, Nick     39    Cally Masters Islington    28.95    29.11    3

    5    Stofregen, Johannes     35    Out to Swim    30.78    29.67    2

    6    Seyde, Paul     38    Out to Swim    29.50    29.87    1

    7    Bennett, Pip     35    Otter    29.50    30.29

    8    Freer, Adam     39    Barnet Copthall SC    29.50    30.54

    9    Lorimer, Stephen     38    Cally Masters Islington    31.00    31.40

    10    Worthington, Martin     38    Westminster Tiburones    31.00    31.85

    11    Foster, James     35    Westminster Tiburones    30.00    32.57

 

Event 12Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Bransby, Craig     42    Enfield Swim Squad    25.39    26.00    6

    2    Reys, Mike     42    Otter    26.40    26.57    5

    3    Geleoc, Olivier     42    Otter    27.50    27.46    4

    4    Marsden, Simon     42    Barnet Copthall SC    30.33    29.94    3

    5    Young, Nils     40    Cally Masters Islington    30.00    30.18    2

    6    Kelly, John     42    Out to Swim    38.00    36.19    1

    7    Eveleigh, Robert     40    Out to Swim    37.00    37.32

 

Event 12Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Bradford, Martin     49    Out to Swim    29.50    28.59    6

    2    Centella-Rodriguez, Jose     49    Out to Swim    30.50    29.77    5

    3    Lumby, Dougal     46    Broomfield Park SC    30.50    30.41    4

 

Event 12Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Wells, Keith     51    Out to Swim    34.40    33.49    6

 

Event 12Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Forrest, David     55    Out to Swim    27.50    28.51    6

    2    Randerson, Simon     59    Out to Swim    37.00    37.00    5

    3    Lovel, Darcy     58    Out to Swim    37.00    37.26    4

 

Event 12Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Appleby, Martin     63    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    34.70    35.07    6

    2    NG, Paul     62    Barnet Copthall SC    37.39    36.00    5

    3    Whatling, Richard     62    Cally Masters Islington    45.00    38.16    4

 

Event 12Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Moore, Richard     68    Hackney Aquatics    36.39    37.33    6

    2    Pitcock, David     67    Barnet Copthall SC    40.50    40.56    5

    3    Bratt, Steve     66    Otter    1:00.20    45.67    4

    4    Botham, Paul     69    Cally Masters Islington    1:10.00    1:11.83    3

 

Event 12Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Phillips, Roger     72    Otter    36.00    39.32    6

    2    Ray, Anthony     72    Otter    39.00    40.06    5

    3    Wilson, Roy     70    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    46.00    47.16    4

 

Event 12Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Dean, Clive     79    Enfield Swim Squad    46.00    44.95    6

 

Event 12Men 80-84 50 SC Meter Freestyle

    1    Goddard, Michael     80    Ruislip and Northwood Swimming    46.00    50.53    6

 

 

------------------ End of Meet ------------------

Congratulations to the “Top Teams”

Women –         Cally Masters Islington

Men –         Out To Swim

Combined -         Otter

 

 

Team Rankings
Women - Team Scores

    Place    Team    Points

 

    1    Cally Masters Islington    240

    2    Otter    200

    3    Barnet Copthall SC    150

    4    Out to Swim    64

    5    Teddington SC    36

    5    Ruislip and Northwood SC    36

    7    Hackney Aquatics    27

 

    Total    753.00

    Men - Team Scores

    Place    Team    Points

 

    1    Out to Swim    375

    2    Otter    280

    3    Barnet Copthall SC    142

    4    Cally Masters Islington    141

    5    Ruislip and Northwood SC    57

    6    Enfield Swim Squad    42

    7    Teddington SC    31

    7    Hackney Aquatics    31

    9    Broomfield Park SC    30

    10    Westminster Tiburones    18

    11    London Borough of Hounslow    12

 

    Total    1,159.00

    

    Combined Team Scores

 

    Place    Team    Points

 

    1    Otter    560

    2    Cally Masters Islington    467

    3    Out to Swim    447

    4    Barnet Copthall SC    394

    5    Ruislip and Northwood SC    93

    6    Hackney Aquatics    74

    7    Teddington SC    67

    8    Enfield Swim Squad    42

    9    Broomfield Park SC    30

    10    Westminster Tiburones    18

    11    London Borough of Hounslow    12

 

    Total    2,204.00